Friday, July 2nd, 2010 | Time | Event | Location |
| 8AM-7PM | Men's Soccer Tournament | Thayer Academy, South Campus, Braintree |
| 9AM-5PM | Men's & Women's Basketball Tournament | Basketball City |
| 9:30AM - 11AM | Inauguration/Opening Ceremony | Castle Hall |
| | WORLD CUP 2010 - Quaterfinals | Optional Facility provided |
| 10AM - 2PM | World Cup - quaterfinal match | Mahakali (Beacon Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 12PM-1PM | Food Festival | Castle Hall |
| 1PM - 2:30PM | Nepal Forum | Castle Hall |
| 2PM-6PM | Men's Volleyball Tournament | Reggie Lewis Athletic Center |
| | FORUMS | |
| 2:30PM - 4PM | Concurrent Afternoon Forums | |
| | A. Book Reading (Joe Niemczura) | Narayani (White Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| | B. INBS (Biomedical Forum ) | Rapti (James Rm, 4th FL) |
| | C. Stand by | Bheri (Cambridge Rm, 4th FL) |
| 2:30PM - 4PM | Musical Mystery | Seti (Stuart Rm, 4th FL) |
| | MOVIES/DOCUMENTARIES | |
| 2:30PM-5:30PM | Kathmandu | Mahakali (Beacon Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 3PM-5:30PM | Dohori Saanjh (Priliminaries) | Gandaki (Terrace Room/Basement) |
| 4PM-9PM | Table Tennis Tournament | Castle Hall |
| 4:15PM-6PM | Literary Program/Interaction | Narayani (White Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 5PM - Open | Stand by | Bheri (Cambridge Rm, 4th FL) |
| | STX College Reunion | Koshi (Whittier Rm, 4th FL) |
| | Stand by | Rapti (James Rm, 4th FL) |
| 6:30PM-9:30PM | Live Concert /Local Talents | Grand Ball Room/Mezzanine Level |
| 10:30PM - 1AM | DJ Night | Grand Ball Room/Mezzanine Level |
| | | |
Saturday, July 3rd, 2010 | Time | Event | Location |
| 7AM - 9AM | YOGA | Bheri (Cambridge Rm, 4th FL) |
| 8AM - 9:30AM | Prabachan (Dr. Chintamani Yogi) & CD Bimochan | Seti (Stuart Rm, 4th FL) |
| 8AM-7PM | Men's Soccer Tournament | Thayer Academy, South Campus, Braintree |
| 9AM-6PM | Men's & Women's Basketball Tournament | Basketball City |
| 9AM - 3PM | Blood Drive - Red Cross | Koshi (Whittier Rm, 4th FL) |
| 9AM - 3PM | Blood Drive - Red Cross | Rapti (James Rm, 4th FL) |
| 10AM - 11:30AM | NRN Forum | Gandaki (Terrace Room/Basement) |
| 10AM-3PM | Men's Volleyball Tournament | Reggie Lewis Athletic Center |
| 10AM – 4PM | Table Tennis Tournament | Castle Hall |
| 11AM -12PM | Women's Basketball Final | Basketball City |
| 11AM-12:30PM | Yuwa Bhela, Nepalko Yuwa | Narayani (White Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 11AM - 4PM | KIDS CAMP | Koshi (Whittier Rm, 4th FL) |
| 11AM – 7PM | Golf Tournament | Newton Commonwealth GC |
| 12PM-2PM | Feature Film (Ethnic) | Mahakali (Beacon Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 12:30PM - 1:30PM | ASNEngr/CAN-USA- Conf.-Opening | Gandaki (Terrace Room/Basement) |
| 12:30PM - 2:30PM | Law and Immigration | Seti (Stuart Rm, 4th FL) |
| 1PM - 2:30PM | SEBS-NA Annual General Meeting 2010 | Narayani (White Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 1.45PM - 3.30PM | ASNEngr/CAN-USA-Session I/with ANMF | Gandaki (Terrace Room/Basement) |
| | MOVIES/DOCUMENTARIES | |
| 2.30PM-5.30PM | FOMN (The Day My God Died) | Mahakali (Beacon Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 3PM - 5PM | Concurrent Afternoon Forums | |
| | A. Poetry Festival Program | Narayani (White Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| | B. Business Forum | Seti (Stuart Rm, 4th FL) |
| 3:30PM - 5PM | Science and Technology | Bheri (Cambridge Rm, 4th FL) |
| 3:30PM-6PM | Dohori Saanjh (Priliminaries) | Gandaki (Terrace Room/Basement) |
| 4PM - 6PM | Yuwa Bhela, Nepalko Yuwa | Rapti (James Rm, 4th FL) |
| 4:30PM-6PM | ASNEngr/CAN-USA-Session II | Koshi (Whittier Rm, 4th FL) |
| 5PM-6:30PM | Business Cocktail Reception | Seti (Stuart Rm, 4th FL) |
| 5:30PM-7PM | Sports Team Meeting | Narayani (White Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 6:30PM -9PM | Koseli Saanjh (Cultural Program) | Grand Ball Room/Mezzanine Level |
| 9:30PM -11:30PM | Fashion Extravaganza | Grand Ball Room/Mezzanine Level |
| 12AM - 2AM | Happy Hour | Grand Ball Room/Mezzanine Level |
| | | |
Sunday, July 4th, 2010 | Time | Event | Location |
| 7AM - 9AM | YOGA | Rapti (James Rm, 4th FL) |
| 8AM - 9AM | Spiritual Awakening | Seti (Stuart Rm, 4th FL) |
| 8AM - 9AM | Prabachan (Dr. Chintamani Yogi) | Bheri (Cambridge Rm, 4th FL) |
| 9AM-11AM | Men's Soccer FINAL | Thayer Academy, South Campus, Braintree |
| 10AM - 6PM | MOVIES/DOCUMENTARIES | Mahakali (Beacon Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 10AM - 11:30AM | Shanti Sabha (General Assembly) | Gandaki (Terrace Room/Basement) |
| 10:30AM - 12PM | ASNEngr/CAN-USA-Session III/Clean Tech. | Karnali (Georgian Rm, Mezzanine Level) |
| 11AM - 1PM | Men's Basketball FINAL | YMCA, Chinatown Boston |
| 11AM - 4PM | KIDS CAMP | Koshi (Whittier Rm, 4th FL) |
| 12PM - 1:30PM | Joint Networking Luncheon | TO BE ANNOUNCED |
| 12PM - 1:30PM | To Be Announced | Seti (Stuart Rm, 4th FL) |
| 12PM – 2PM | Sajha Sawal | Gandaki (Terrace Room/Basement) |
| 1:30PM - 3PM | Engineering & Science- Session IV | Karnali (Georgian Rm, Mezzanine Level) |
| 1:30PM - 2:30PM | ANA General Body Meeting | Bheri (Cambridge Rm, 4th FL) |
| 3PM - 4:30PM | NECC Meeting | Bheri (Cambridge Rm, 4th FL) |
| 3PM - 5PM | ASNEngrs General & Board Meeting | Rapti (James Rm, 4th FL) |
| 3PM - 5:30PM | Yuwa Bhela, Nepalko Yuwa | Narayani (White Hill Rm, 4th FL) |
| 4PM – 6PM | Sports Committee Meeting | Seti (Stuart Rm, 4th FL) |
| 5PM-7PM | Banquet (Salute to the Heroes) | TO BE ANNOUNCED |
| 6:30PM-9PM | Dohori Saanjh FINAL | Grand Ball Room/Mezzanine Level |
| 9:30PM-1:30AM | Grand Nepal Night /Award Ceremony | Grand Ball Room/Mezzanine Level |